WEEK 1 |
Please submit any errors and/or omissions to admin@gridironnewbrunswick.org |
12AAA E Man |
Date | Away Team | Home Team | Field (Links to Google Maps) | Time |
---|
Thu,Sep. 7 | Moncton Purple Knights 17 | L'Odyssee Olympiens 14 | Rocky Stone | 08:15 PM |
Fri,Sep. 8 | Harrison Trimble Trojans 31 | Bernice MacNaughton Highlanders 19 | McKenna Field | 07:00 PM |
Sat,Sep. 9 | Mathieu-Martin Matadors 18 | Riverview Royals 28 | Riverview | 01:00 PM |
BYE | Tantramar Regional Titans |
12AAA SW Man |
Date | Away Team | Home Team | Field (Links to Google Maps) | Time |
---|
Fri,Sep. 8 | Leo Hayes Lions 36 | St. Malachy's Memorial Saints 32 | Canada Games | 07:00 PM |
Fri,Sep. 8 | Ecole Sainte-Anne Castors (Beavers) 0 | Kennebecasis Valley Blue Knights 46 | Usher Miller | 07:00 PM |
Fri,Sep. 8 | Oromocto Blues 7 | Fredericton Black Kats 43 | Scotia Pk South | 07:30 PM |
BYE | Saint John Greyhounds |
WEEK 2 |
Please submit any errors and/or omissions to admin@gridironnewbrunswick.org |
12AAA E Man |
Date | Away Team | Home Team | Field (Links to Google Maps) | Time |
---|
Thu,Sep. 14 | Riverview Royals 8 | Moncton Purple Knights 11 | Ed Skiffington (MHS) | 06:00 PM |
Fri,Sep. 15 | Tantramar Regional Titans 42 | Bernice MacNaughton Highlanders 3 | McKenna Field | 07:00 PM |
Fri,Sep. 15 | Harrison Trimble Trojans 8 | Mathieu-Martin Matadors 8 | MM Field | 07:00 PM |
BYE | L'Odyssee Olympiens |
12AAA SW Man |
Date | Away Team | Home Team | Field (Links to Google Maps) | Time |
---|
Fri,Sep. 15 | Fredericton Black Kats 3 | Saint John Greyhounds 9 | Canada Games | 07:00 PM |
Fri,Sep. 15 | Kennebecasis Valley Blue Knights 42 | Leo Hayes Lions 21 | Scotia Pk North | 07:00 PM |
Fri,Sep. 15 | Oromocto Blues 22 | Ecole Sainte-Anne Castors (Beavers) 7 | Scotia Pk South | 07:00 PM |
BYE | St. Malachy's Memorial Saints |
9 Man |
Date | Away Team | Home Team | Field (Links to Google Maps) | Time |
---|
Sat,Sep. 16 | Rothesay Redhawks 0 | James M. Hill Tommies 0 | JMH | 01:00 PM |
Mon,Sep. 18 | Simonds Seabees 54 | Sussex Regional Sonics 0 | Canada Games | 07:00 PM |
Score adjusted from 47 to 54 Simonds |
BYE | Hampton Huskies |
Tue,Sep. 26 | Harbour View Vikings 14 | St. Stephen Spartans 26 | St. Stephen | 07:00 PM |
WEEK 3 |
Please submit any errors and/or omissions to admin@gridironnewbrunswick.org |
12AAA E Man |
Date | Away Team | Home Team | Field (Links to Google Maps) | Time |
---|
Fri,Sep. 22 | L'Odyssee Olympiens 13 | Harrison Trimble Trojans 15 | Woody Hayes | 07:00 PM |
Fri,Sep. 22 | Bernice MacNaughton Highlanders 21 | Moncton Purple Knights 21 | Ed Skiffington (MHS) | 07:00 PM |
Sat,Sep. 23 | Mathieu-Martin Matadors 8 | Tantramar Regional Titans 42 | DA Jardine | 12:00 PM |
BYE | Riverview Royals |
12AAA SW Man |
Date | Away Team | Home Team | Field (Links to Google Maps) | Time |
---|
Fri,Sep. 22 | Ecole Sainte-Anne Castors (Beavers) 20 | Saint John Greyhounds 50 | Canada Games | 07:00 PM |
Fri,Sep. 22 | St. Malachy's Memorial Saints 6 | Kennebecasis Valley Blue Knights 38 | Usher Miller | 07:00 PM |
Fri,Sep. 22 | Leo Hayes Lions 41 | Oromocto Blues 0 | L. Washburn | 07:00 PM |
BYE | Fredericton Black Kats |
9 Man |
Date | Away Team | Home Team | Field (Links to Google Maps) | Time |
---|
Sat,Sep. 23 | Hampton Huskies 7 | Rothesay Redhawks 52 | Arthur Miller | 01:00 PM |
Sat,Sep. 23 | James M. Hill Tommies 14 | Simonds Seabees 7 | M&J Upward | 01:00 PM |
Sat,Sep. 23 | Sussex Regional Sonics 0 | Harbour View Vikings 39 | Emera (aka Shamrock) | 01:00 PM |
BYE | St. Stephen Spartans |
WEEK 4 |
Please submit any errors and/or omissions to admin@gridironnewbrunswick.org |
12AAA E Man |
Date | Away Team | Home Team | Field (Links to Google Maps) | Time |
---|
Thu,Sep. 28 | Mathieu-Martin Matadors 49 | L'Odyssee Olympiens 7 | Rocky Stone | 08:15 PM |
Fri,Sep. 29 | Tantramar Regional Titans 14 | Harrison Trimble Trojans 21 | Woody Hayes | 07:00 PM |
Sat,Sep. 30 | Bernice MacNaughton Highlanders 0 | Riverview Royals 41 | Riverview | 01:00 PM |
BYE | Moncton Purple Knights |
12AAA SW Man |
Date | Away Team | Home Team | Field (Links to Google Maps) | Time |
---|
Fri,Sep. 29 | Fredericton Black Kats 33 | Ecole Sainte-Anne Castors (Beavers) 14 | Scotia Pk South | 07:00 PM |
Fri,Sep. 29 | Saint John Greyhounds 32 | Leo Hayes Lions 27 | Scotia Pk North | 07:00 PM |
Fri,Sep. 29 | Oromocto Blues 16 | St. Malachy's Memorial Saints 18 | Canada Games | 07:00 PM |
BYE | Kennebecasis Valley Blue Knights |
9 Man |
Date | Away Team | Home Team | Field (Links to Google Maps) | Time |
---|
Sat,Sep. 30 | St. Stephen Spartans 47 | Sussex Regional Sonics 0 | Sussex | 01:00 PM |
Sat,Sep. 30 | Simonds Seabees 54 | Hampton Huskies 15 | Hampton | 01:00 PM |
Sat,Sep. 30 | James M. Hill Tommies 44 | Harbour View Vikings 13 | Emera (aka Shamrock) | 03:00 PM |
BYE | Rothesay Redhawks |
WEEK 5 |
Please submit any errors and/or omissions to admin@gridironnewbrunswick.org |
12AAA E Man |
Date | Away Team | Home Team | Field (Links to Google Maps) | Time |
---|
Fri,Oct. 6 | L'Odyssee Olympiens 16 | Bernice MacNaughton Highlanders 7 | McKenna Field | 07:00 PM |
↓ Annual Homecoming ↓ |
Fri,Oct. 6 | Harrison Trimble Trojans 28 | Moncton Purple Knights 14 | Rocky Stone | 07:00 PM |
Past Results |
Sat,Oct. 7 | Tantramar Regional Titans 23 | Riverview Royals 42 | Riverview | 01:00 PM |
BYE | Mathieu-Martin Matadors |
12AAA SW Man |
Date | Away Team | Home Team | Field (Links to Google Maps) | Time |
---|
Thu,Oct. 5 | Kennebecasis Valley Blue Knights 44 | Oromocto Blues 3 | L. Washburn | 07:00 PM |
Fri,Oct. 6 | St. Malachy's Memorial Saints 7 | Saint John Greyhounds 49 | Canada Games | 07:00 PM |
Fri,Oct. 6 | Leo Hayes Lions 14 | Fredericton Black Kats 20 | Scotia Pk South | 07:30 PM |
BYE | Ecole Sainte-Anne Castors (Beavers) |
9 Man |
Date | Away Team | Home Team | Field (Links to Google Maps) | Time |
---|
Sat,Oct. 7 | Sussex Regional Sonics 7 | Hampton Huskies 55 | Hampton | 01:00 PM |
Sat,Oct. 7 | Rothesay Redhawks 35 | St. Stephen Spartans 6 | St. Stephen | 01:00 PM |
Sat,Oct. 7 | Harbour View Vikings 14 | Simonds Seabees 32 | Canada Games | 07:00 PM |
BYE | James M. Hill Tommies |
WEEK 6 |
Please submit any errors and/or omissions to admin@gridironnewbrunswick.org |
12AAA E Man |
Date | Away Team | Home Team | Field (Links to Google Maps) | Time |
---|
Fri,Oct. 13 | Riverview Royals 33 | L'Odyssee Olympiens 7 | Rocky Stone | 07:00 PM |
Fri,Oct. 13 | Bernice MacNaughton Highlanders 0 | Mathieu-Martin Matadors 45 | MM Field | 07:00 PM |
Sat,Oct. 14 | Moncton Purple Knights 21 | Tantramar Regional Titans 17 | DA Jardine | 01:00 PM |
BYE | Harrison Trimble Trojans |
12AAA SW Man |
Date | Away Team | Home Team | Field (Links to Google Maps) | Time |
---|
Fri,Oct. 13 | Saint John Greyhounds 9 | Kennebecasis Valley Blue Knights 40 | Usher Miller | 07:00 PM |
Fri,Oct. 13 | Ecole Sainte-Anne Castors (Beavers) 7 | Leo Hayes Lions 34 | Scotia Pk North | 07:00 PM |
Fri,Oct. 13 | Fredericton Black Kats 28 | St. Malachy's Memorial Saints 6 | Canada Games | 07:00 PM |
BYE | Oromocto Blues |
9 Man |
Date | Away Team | Home Team | Field (Links to Google Maps) | Time |
---|
Sat,Oct. 14 | Rothesay Redhawks 7 | Simonds Seabees 31 | M&J Upward | 01:00 PM |
Fixed field for game |
Sat,Oct. 14 | St. Stephen Spartans 14 | James M. Hill Tommies 38 | JMH | 01:00 PM |
Sat,Oct. 14 | Hampton Huskies 6 | Harbour View Vikings 50 | Emera (aka Shamrock) | 04:00 PM |
BYE | Sussex Regional Sonics |
WEEK 7 |
Please submit any errors and/or omissions to admin@gridironnewbrunswick.org |
12AAA E Man |
Date | Away Team | Home Team | Field (Links to Google Maps) | Time |
---|
Fri,Oct. 20 | Riverview Royals 28 | Harrison Trimble Trojans 28 | Woody Hayes | 07:00 PM |
Fri,Oct. 20 | Moncton Purple Knights 14 | Mathieu-Martin Matadors 9 | MM Field | 07:00 PM |
Sat,Oct. 21 | L'Odyssee Olympiens 0 | Tantramar Regional Titans 37 | DA Jardine | 11:00 AM |
BYE | Bernice MacNaughton Highlanders |
12AAA SW Man |
Date | Away Team | Home Team | Field (Links to Google Maps) | Time |
---|
Thu,Oct. 19 | Kennebecasis Valley Blue Knights 27 | Fredericton Black Kats 7 | Scotia Pk South | 08:00 PM |
Fri,Oct. 20 | Saint John Greyhounds 40 | Oromocto Blues 0 | L. Washburn | 07:00 PM |
Fri,Oct. 20 | St. Malachy's Memorial Saints 21 | Ecole Sainte-Anne Castors (Beavers) 21 | Scotia Pk North | 07:00 PM |
BYE | Leo Hayes Lions |
9 Man |
Date | Away Team | Home Team | Field (Links to Google Maps) | Time |
---|
Sat,Oct. 21 | St. Stephen Spartans 12 | Hampton Huskies 43 | Sussex | 01:00 PM |
Sat,Oct. 21 | James M. Hill Tommies 56 | Sussex Regional Sonics 0 | Sussex | 01:00 PM |
Sat,Oct. 21 | Harbour View Vikings 0 | Rothesay Redhawks 3 | Arthur Miller | 01:00 PM |
BYE | Simonds Seabees |
WEEK 8 |
Please submit any errors and/or omissions to admin@gridironnewbrunswick.org |
12AAA E Man |
Date | Away Team | Home Team | Field (Links to Google Maps) | Time |
---|
Fri,Oct. 27 | Tantramar Regional Titans 14 | Harrison Trimble Trojans 21 | Woody Hayes | 07:00 PM |
Fri,Oct. 27 | Riverview Royals 23 | Moncton Purple Knights 3 | Ed Skiffington (MHS) | 07:00 PM |
12AAA SW Man |
Date | Away Team | Home Team | Field (Links to Google Maps) | Time |
---|
Fri,Oct. 27 | Leo Hayes Lions 7 | Kennebecasis Valley Blue Knights 42 | Usher Miller | 07:00 PM |
Fri,Oct. 27 | Fredericton Black Kats 31 | Saint John Greyhounds 7 | Canada Games | 07:00 PM |
9 Man |
Date | Away Team | Home Team | Field (Links to Google Maps) | Time |
---|
Sat,Oct. 28 | Hampton Huskies 18 | James M. Hill Tommies 56 | JMH | 01:00 PM |
Sat,Oct. 28 | Simonds Seabees 42 | St. Stephen Spartans 14 | St. Stephen | 01:00 PM |
Sat,Oct. 28 | Sussex Regional Sonics 0 | Rothesay Redhawks 46 | Arthur Miller | 01:00 PM |
BYE | Harbour View Vikings |
Wed,Nov. 1 | Rothesay Redhawks 27 | James M. Hill Tommies 0 | Rocky Stone | 07:30 PM |
WEEK 9 |
Please submit any errors and/or omissions to admin@gridironnewbrunswick.org |
12AAA E Man |
Date | Away Team | Home Team | Field (Links to Google Maps) | Time |
---|
Fri,Nov. 3 | Riverview Royals 21 | Kennebecasis Valley Blue Knights 7 | Usher Miller | 07:00 PM |
12AAA SW Man |
Date | Away Team | Home Team | Field (Links to Google Maps) | Time |
---|
Fri,Nov. 3 | Fredericton Black Kats 15 | Harrison Trimble Trojans 10 | Woody Hayes | 07:00 PM |
9 Man |
Date | Away Team | Home Team | Field (Links to Google Maps) | Time |
---|
Fri,Nov. 3 | Harbour View Vikings 7 | Simonds Seabees 48 | M&J Upward | 02:30 PM |
Sun,Nov. 5 | James M. Hill Tommies 27 | Rothesay Redhawks 34 | Arthur Miller | 12:00 PM |
WEEK 10 |
Please submit any errors and/or omissions to admin@gridironnewbrunswick.org |
12 Man |
Date | Away Team | Home Team | Field (Links to Google Maps) | Time |
---|
Sat,Nov. 11 | E - Semi Winner 0 | SW - Semi Winner 0 | Rocky Stone | 06:00 PM |
9 Man |
Date | Away Team | Home Team | Field (Links to Google Maps) | Time |
---|
Sat,Nov. 11 | 9 - 2/3 Semi Winner 0 | 9 - 1/4 Semi Winner 0 | Rocky Stone | 02:00 PM |